ltds.uk / companies / 14598347
FLOORING &MORE LTD
25 SIDDINGTON DRIVE, AYLESBURY, ENGLAND, HP18 0UE
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2023SIC 41201
Company Information
Registered Address25 SIDDINGTON DRIVE, AYLESBURY, ENGLAND, HP18 0UE
Incorporated17 January 2023
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FLOORING &MORE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FLOORING &MORE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FLOORING &MORE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FLOORING &MORE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FLOORING &MORE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PRESLEY CONTRACTING LIMITED Active
- LOW FARM LIVERIES LIMITED Active
- CHALFONT GYMNASTICS ACADEMY LIMITED Active
- E C S (LONDON) LTD Active
- MORVAN & NOEL LTD Active
- SYLVIE NOEL LTD Active
- COMMERCIALS DIRECT LIMITED Active
- 5 & 6 FIELDVIEW LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- CROUCH END (FEC) LIMITED Active
- LUCE PROPERTY LTD Active
- PKCJ HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- ALCESTER COMMERCIAL LIMITED Active
- MIZAN CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- MOSTON DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- CVV CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- FGC BRICKLAYING LTD Active
Watch FLOORING &MORE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch